Skip to main content

BORING!!!

ARGH! I can't content my "sien-ness!" Someone please save me!!!

I'm just plain bored. Was supposed to be out studying with Valerie or something, but the plan was canceled. I forgot I promised to bring my mom around for our monthly bill-paying session today. Gosh, how forgetful can I be?
Sorry Val.

The current hot topic in Malaysia:

Yeah, so watch out people out there! Take good care of yourselves.


Read about the upcoming horror movie, The Exorcism of Emily Rose.
Based on a true story? What the heck!? A MUST watch for me then. LOL~


^ A article for you Bloggers out there. Read all about it in today's The STAR In-Tech, Page 5. =P


My, my, look at the time. It's time to get ready for Biology tuition. At least Biology classes are more interesting, compared to Addmaths and Chemistry.

By the way, I need a new phone.. =/

Comments

Anonymous said…
I have been looking for sites like this for a long time. Thank you! » »

Popular posts from this blog

Keputusan Semak Semula

Ummm, I've just received the reply letter from Malaysia Examinations Syndicate earlier today.
3 months ago, my father made me appeal for a recheck on my SPM results because he wasn't very satisfied (neither was I, but there was nothing much I can do about it; afterall, I tried my best, no?) - and the results are finally out.





RM250 gone down the drain just like that. I told him already that it was no use, but he didn't want to listen. Oh well..

Image-less post?

Have you come across the tag/meme/survey shit that goes something like this:


If you comment on this post:

     1. I’ll respond with something random about you.

     2. I’ll challenge you to try something.

     3. I’ll pick a color that I associate with you.

     4. I’ll tell you something I like about you.

     5. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.

     6. I’ll tell you what animal you remind me of.

     7. I’ll ask you something I’ve always wanted to ask you.

8. If I do this for you, you must re-post this on your blog.



I bumped into it in Penny's blog, and I left a comment.

And this was her reply:
1. You’re such a nice guy.. maybe sometimes too nice? winkwink :P PPP
2. Try to stop smoking and stop dotaing and stop cs-ing and not skip class.. wuahahhaha
3. Black.. cuz u look stylo
4. You’re always so willing to help your friends in need without question.. and you were there for me when i was emoing.. but still.. BASTARD (inside ‘joke’)
5. Shit.. that was like.. 14 years ago.. HAHAHHA …