Skip to main content

I'm Addicted..

Feeling : Physically Sleepy, Mentally Excited, Emotionally Pale


DAMN the BM 2 paper! It drove me nuts. I wasn't prepared for it either. =.=

After school, Michael, Edward, Adrian, Kent, Puvana, Gautam and I went to Global SS15 for a few rounds of DOTA. An online game I started at home but then got addicted and started playing at cybercafes.

That explains why my wallet is always empty huh?
Anyway, we played 3 rounds and my team didn't win a round at all. =.=
Bad day.

At 6, I picked my mom's workers at her company to send them home. Was doing my mom a favour as she's attending a wedding dinner in Malacca with my siblings and father now.
I decided not to join them because I wanted to go for a Lantern Day party organized by BRATS and Hommies. But now I'm feeling a little too tired to even move a muscle.

I got lost in Shah Alam after sending my mom's workers back home. In total, I traveled an almost 45 whopping kilometers just in that district itself. Not forgetting to mention, the motorcyclists there are rude and dangerous. =( Damn~

I just received a new assignment from the Editor of my school's Editorial Board.
Oh yeah I forgot to mention.
I was offered to be in the Editorial Board a few days ago. I was automatically promoted to Head of Graphics Department.
Good news? Or bad? To me, I'm not sure myself.

I'm still indecisive whether to go for the Lantern Day thingy.

Hmmm..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Keputusan Semak Semula

Ummm, I've just received the reply letter from Malaysia Examinations Syndicate earlier today.
3 months ago, my father made me appeal for a recheck on my SPM results because he wasn't very satisfied (neither was I, but there was nothing much I can do about it; afterall, I tried my best, no?) - and the results are finally out.





RM250 gone down the drain just like that. I told him already that it was no use, but he didn't want to listen. Oh well..

Image-less post?

Have you come across the tag/meme/survey shit that goes something like this:


If you comment on this post:

     1. I’ll respond with something random about you.

     2. I’ll challenge you to try something.

     3. I’ll pick a color that I associate with you.

     4. I’ll tell you something I like about you.

     5. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.

     6. I’ll tell you what animal you remind me of.

     7. I’ll ask you something I’ve always wanted to ask you.

8. If I do this for you, you must re-post this on your blog.



I bumped into it in Penny's blog, and I left a comment.

And this was her reply:
1. You’re such a nice guy.. maybe sometimes too nice? winkwink :P PPP
2. Try to stop smoking and stop dotaing and stop cs-ing and not skip class.. wuahahhaha
3. Black.. cuz u look stylo
4. You’re always so willing to help your friends in need without question.. and you were there for me when i was emoing.. but still.. BASTARD (inside ‘joke’)
5. Shit.. that was like.. 14 years ago.. HAHAHHA …