Skip to main content

At last..

Feeling : Physically Stressed, Mentally Hopeful, Emotionally Neutral


Goddamned History paper was pretty TOUGH. Of course with consideration of me not revising at all a night before.

Instead, I was actually working on the my blog to prepare it for publicity.
Slept no earlier than 2am. =.= (Yes please whack me)
I think it's about time to let the world know about my little secret hideout for my rants. (is there any?)
Don't ask me why I've decided to do so. I just don't know.


Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren is just one "chun-ted" car I can't get over with. I really hope I'll be able to own one.

^Click here for my reviews.


I have 5 hours of nothing-to-do until my tuition at 8pm.
Should I go out for a drink and some fresh air, or should I take a nap and have some rest?

Hmmm..

Comments

val said…
Finally coming out of the closet? Haha.
vpws said…
haha.. yea.. but i'm creeping out slowly at the moment~ =P how much do u rate my blog anyway? =P

Popular posts from this blog

Keputusan Semak Semula

Ummm, I've just received the reply letter from Malaysia Examinations Syndicate earlier today.
3 months ago, my father made me appeal for a recheck on my SPM results because he wasn't very satisfied (neither was I, but there was nothing much I can do about it; afterall, I tried my best, no?) - and the results are finally out.





RM250 gone down the drain just like that. I told him already that it was no use, but he didn't want to listen. Oh well..

Image-less post?

Have you come across the tag/meme/survey shit that goes something like this:


If you comment on this post:

     1. I’ll respond with something random about you.

     2. I’ll challenge you to try something.

     3. I’ll pick a color that I associate with you.

     4. I’ll tell you something I like about you.

     5. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.

     6. I’ll tell you what animal you remind me of.

     7. I’ll ask you something I’ve always wanted to ask you.

8. If I do this for you, you must re-post this on your blog.



I bumped into it in Penny's blog, and I left a comment.

And this was her reply:
1. You’re such a nice guy.. maybe sometimes too nice? winkwink :P PPP
2. Try to stop smoking and stop dotaing and stop cs-ing and not skip class.. wuahahhaha
3. Black.. cuz u look stylo
4. You’re always so willing to help your friends in need without question.. and you were there for me when i was emoing.. but still.. BASTARD (inside ‘joke’)
5. Shit.. that was like.. 14 years ago.. HAHAHHA …